A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Felicioliva peruviana

Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1811 Peruvian Olive Shell size 27 - 55 mm Peru - S Chile; not Galápagos
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyOLIVOIDEA
FamilyOLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 378/10
Schelpen Encyclopedie (in Dutch)p 189
Hamlyn Guide to Shells of the Worldp 206
The Shell Handbookp 157
M.B. Pocket Guide to Shells of the Worldp 115
Compendium of Seashellsp 190/2.2
Moluscos Magallanicosp 104/300
The Recent Molluscan Marine Fauna of the Islas Galápagosp 54
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 123/6
Systematic List of Peruvian Marine Molluscs (in Spanish)p 67, 70
Olive Shells of the Worldp 47/3
Olividaep 198-199
Olividae - A Collector's Guidep 103/1-5
Atlas of the Living Olive Shells of the Worldp 226/1-2
Oliva Shellsp 425; Pl. 1/6; ;Pl. 41/1, 4, 10-11
Synonyms
Oliva senegalensis Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1811
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 The Festivus
2 Eddie Hardy
3 Femorale
4 Baroque Cabinet
5 Femorale
6 Tom Ashton
7 Eddie Hardy
Felicioliva_peruviana.jpg
Oliva_peruviana.jpg
Oliva_peruviana_1.jpg
Oliva_peruviana_2.jpg
Oliva_peruviana_3.jpg
Oliva_peruviana_5.jpg
Oliva_peruviana_3485.jpg