A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Volva habei

Oyama, K., 1961 Shell size 48 - 110 mm Taiwan; Japan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCYPRAEOIDEA
FamilyOVULIDAE OVULINAE
open bookPage/Plate
VenusVol. 21/3, p 288/3-4
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 107/2
The Living Ovulidaep 115-116; Pl. 153
Shells of Japanp 132
Shells of Taiwan Illustrated in Colourp 295/19-20
Synonyms
Ovulum volva Sowerby, G.B. I, 1830
The Living Ovulidaep 115;
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Ovula search
2 Guido Poppe
3 natureimprint
4 BIGAI
5 natureimprint
Volva_habei_4.jpg
Volva_habei.jpg
Volva_volva_hosoyai_2.jpg
Volva_volva_habei.jpg
Volva_volva_hosoyai_3.jpg