A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pisinna frenchiensis

(Gatliff, J.H. & C.J. Gabriel, 1908) Shell size 2 - 3 mm Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyANABATHRIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Rec. Aust. Mus.Vol. 30/10 Revision of Pisinna, p 178-181
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Rissoa cyclostoma Tenison-Woods, J.E., 1877
Rec. Aust. Mus.Vol. 30/10 Revision of Pisinna, p 178
Rissoa subfusca Gatliff, J.H. & C.J. Gabriel, 1910
Rec. Aust. Mus.Vol. 30/10 Revision of Pisinna, p 178
Dardanula difficilis Gabriel, C.J., 1956
Rec. Aust. Mus.Vol. 30/10 Revision of Pisinna, p 178
No image yet