A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Release 35.02 went live 18th April. This includes introducing the + to indicate fossil taxa.

Amphithalamus (Amphithalamus) obesus

Adams, H.G., 1865 S Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOIDEA
FamilyBARLEEIDAE ANABATHRINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Estea erma Cotton, B.C., 1944
Rec. Aust. Mus.Vol. 30/10 Revision of Pisinna, p 156
No image yet