A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pseudoliotia speciosa

(Angas, G.F., 1871) Shell size to 2.5 mm Gulf of Carpentaria - Ulladulla, New South Wales, Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyVITRINELLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 152
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Pseudoliotia liliputia Laseron, C.F., 1958
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
Pseudoliotia_speciosa.jpg