A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Diala suturalis

(Adams, A., 1853) Shell size 6 - 13 mm S Australia; Tasmania
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyCERITHIOIDEA
FamilyDIALIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Diala lauta Adams, A., 1853
Diala punctata Tenison-Woods, J.E., 1876
Diala magna Tate, R., 1891 : SE Australia
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 125 + ill.
Diala cento Laseron, C.F., 1956
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Molluscs of Tasmania
2 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Diala_suturalis.jpg
Diala_suturalis_1.jpg