A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Maurea granti

(Marshall, B.A., 1995) Multibeaded Maurea Shell size 24 - 48 mm Ninety Mile Beach, North Island, New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyCALLIOSTOMATIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 43/1
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Maurea ampla Powell, A.W.B.
Maurea multigemmata Powell, A.W.B., 1952 : S New Zealand
Compendium of Seashellsp 40/2.3
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 New Zealand Mollusca
2 New Zealand Mollusca
3 Mollusc Net Auctions
4 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Calliostoma_granti_1.jpg
Maurea_granti_3.jpg
Maurea_multigemmata.jpg
Calliostoma_granti_2.jpg