A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Jujubinus suarezensis

(Fischer, P., 1878) Shell size 10 - 17 mm Djibouti - Durban, Rep. South Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTROCHIDAE CANTHARIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 28/15
Sea Shells on the South African Shoresp 51
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Cantharidus farquhari Sowerby, G.B. III, 1892
Malacological SocietyVol. 25/1, p 8
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Lowtide Shells
3 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
Jujubinus_suarezensis_2.jpg
Cantharidus_suarezensis.jpg
Cantharidus_suarezensis_1.jpg