A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Zeidora calceolina

Adams, A., 1860 Shell size 2.5 - 6.5 mm Japan; Philippines; S Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderLEPETELLIDA
SuperFamilyFISSURELLOIDEA
FamilyFISSURELLIDAE EMARGINULINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.ser. 3, 5, p 302
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 1, p 98; Pl. 10/3
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Zeidora limatulaeformis Horikoshi, M., 1944
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Guido Poppe
3 Guido Poppe
4 Guido Poppe
5 Guido Poppe
Zeidora_calceolina.jpg
Zeidora_calceolina_1.jpg
Zeidora_calceolina_2.jpg
Zeidora_calceolina_3.jpg
Zeidora_calceolina_4.jpg