A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pectinodonta aupouria

Marshall, B.A., 1985 Shell size 20 mm NW North Island, New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA EOGASTROPODA
OrderPATELLOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyLOTTIOIDEA
FamilyACMAEIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
New Zealand Journal of ZoologyVol. 12/2, p 277-279
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Maoricrater explorata Powell, A.W.B., 1979
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Museum of New Zealand
2 New Zealand Mollusca
3 New Zealand Mollusca
Pectinodonta_aupouria_holotype.jpg
Pectinodonta_aupouria_2.jpg
Pectinodonta_aupouria.jpg