A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Helcion (Helcion) dunkeri

(Krauss, C.F., 1848) Shell size 10 - 25 mm Namibia - S KwaZulu-Natal, Rep. South Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA EOGASTROPODA
OrderPATELLOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyPATELLOIDEA
FamilyPATELLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 10/14
Sea Shells on the South African Shoresp 97
Malacological SocietyVol. 25/1, p 8
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Patella gemmula Turton, W.H.
Malacological SocietyVol. 25/1, p 8
Patella rufanensis Turton, W.H., 1932
Malacological SocietyVol. 25/1, p 8
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Guido Poppe
3 Guido Poppe
4 Olivier Caro
Helcion_dunkeri.jpg
Helcion_dunkeri_1.jpg
Helcion_dunkeri_2.jpg
Helcion_dunkeri_3.jpg