A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Sansonia tuberculata

(Watson, R.B., 1886) Shell size 1.5 - 8 mm SE USA; Costa Rica; Panama; Cuba; Puerto Rico
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyLITTORINOIDEA
FamilyPICKWORTHIIDAE PICKWORTHIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 68; 228/202
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Fundacion Juan March
Synonyms
Mecoliotia bermudezi Clench, W.J. & C.G. Aguayo, 1936
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 68/202
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Jacksonville Shell Club
Sansonia_tuberculata.jpg