A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Ergalatax dattilioi

Houart, R., 1998 Shell size 13 - 18 mm Indonesia - Japan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE ERGALATAXINAE
open bookPage/Plate
ApexVol. 13/3, p 104; fig 30, 35-38, 44-45
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 284/5
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Ergalatax tokugawai Houart, R., 1997
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 284/6
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
2 Guido Poppe
3 Femorale
4 Guido Poppe
5 Eurasia Shells
6 Guido Poppe
Ergalatax_dattilioi_holotype.jpg
Ergalatax_dattilioi_5.jpg
Ergalatax_dattilioi_4.jpg
Ergalatax_dattilioi_1.jpg
Ergalatax_dattiloi.jpg
Ergalatax_dattilioi_2.jpg