A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Impages cinerea exacuminata (var.)

(nomen novum pro acuminata)
Sacco, F., 1891 Shell size 32 mm Cape Verdes - Angola
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyTEREBRIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
I Moll. Terz. Piem. LiguriaVol. 10, p 18
Living Terebras of the WorldPl. 59/233e
West African Seashellsp 229
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Terebra acuminata "Gray, J.E. MSS" Reeve, L.A., 1860
Conchologica Iconia, LondonVol. 12, Pl. 26/143
Living Terebras of the WorldPl. 59/233e
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Gavin Malcolm Collection
Hastula_cinerea_exacuminata.jpg