A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Prunum labiatum

(Kiener, L.C., 1841) Royal Marginella/Margin Shell size 18 - 43 mm Yucatán, Mexico; Gulf of Mexico
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyMARGINELLIDAE MARGINELLINAE PRUNINI
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 332/14
Hamlyn Guide to Shells of the Worldp 260
M.B. Pocket Guide to Shells of the Worldp 132
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 127/7
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 39; 198/3.2 - 199/2.1
Marginellasp 8/1
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) labiata Kiener, L.C., 1841
Schelpen Encyclopedie (in Dutch)p 206
Compendium of Seashellsp 235/1.2
Glabella pyrulata Redfield, J.H., 1848
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 39
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Eddie Hardy
2 Lowtide Shells
3 @ Sharpe Shells
4 Guido Poppe
Marginella_labiata.jpg
Prunum_labiatum_1.jpg
Prunum_labiatum.jpg
Marginella_labiata_3.jpg