A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Alvania tomentosa

(Pallary, P., 1920) Shell size 1.5 - 2.5 mm NW Italy - W Morocco
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Catalog Illustrato Rissoidae del Mediterraneop 27
BasteriaVol. 62, p 108
Synonyms
Alvania altenai Aartsen, J.J. van, H.P.M.G. Menkhorst & E. Gittenberger, 1984
BasteriaVol. 62, p 108
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Alboran Shells
2 World Register of Marine Species
Alvania_tomentosa.jpg
Alvania_tomentosa_1.jpg