A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Granulina vanhareni

(Aartsen, J.J. van, H.P.M.G. Menkhorst & E. Gittenberger, 1984) Shell size 1.3 - 1.6 mm Alborán Sea, W Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyCYSTISCIDAE GRANULININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 147/1.3
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) guancha Chaster, G.W., 1896
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 29
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Alboran Shells
2 Guido Poppe
Granulina_vanhareni.jpg
Granulina_vanhareni_1.jpg