A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Asteracmea illibrata

(Verco, J.C., 1906) Rose-Rayed Limpet Shell size 2.6 - 4 mm New South Wales - SW W Australia; Tasmania
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA EOGASTROPODA
OrderPATELLOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyLOTTIOIDEA
FamilyLOTTIIDAE LOTTINAE LOTTINI
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 31
A Systematic List of the Marine Molluscs of Tasmaniap 24
Seashells of New South Wales
Synonyms
Asteracmea illibrata mellila Iredale, T., 1924
Seashells of New South Wales
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
Asteracmea_illibrata.jpg