A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Stomatella auricula

Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1816 Shell size 5 - 20 mm Indo-Pacific; Red Sea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTROCHIDAE STOMATELLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Suprag. Class. Trochacean GastropodsFig. 65C, G
Seashells of New South Wales
Synonyms
Stomatella auriculata Unknown Author
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Lowtide Shells
2 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
3 Femorale
4 Femorale
5 Raymond Huet
Stomatella_auricula_1.jpg
Stomatella_auricula_4.jpg
Stomatella_auricula.jpg
Stomatella_auricula_2.jpg
Stomatella_auricula_3.jpg