A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Lepetella laterocompressa

(Rayneval, de & Ponzi, 1854) Shell size 2 mm W Norway - Azores; Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderLEPETELLIDA
SuperFamilyLEPETELLOIDEA
FamilyLEPETELLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 31
Synonyms
Lepetella tubicola Jeffreys, J.G., 1882
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 31
Propilidium aquitanense Locard, E.A.A., 1886
Prodrome de malacologie franšaise. Lyonp 346, 584-585
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Baroque Cabinet
2 Femorale
3 Olivier Caro
Lepetella_laterecompressa.jpg
Lepetella_laterecompressa_1.jpg
Lepetella_laterocompressa_2.jpg