A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Thala jaculanda

(Gould, A.A., 1860) Shell size 8 - 9 mm Port Alfred, Rep. South Africa - Oman
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyTURBINELLOIDEA
FamilyCOSTELLARIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mini-shells and small shells of Hengchun Peninsula, Taiwanp 191 Taiwan?
Mitridae Costellariidaep 30; C-32/2.1
Sea Shells on the South African Shoresp 598
Acta ConchyliorumVol. 18, p 48 Pl. 9/39
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Thala jacalanda Unknown Author (lapsus)
Proc. U.S. Nat. Mus.Vol. 70/18, p 1-134
Mitra adumbrata Souverbie, S.M., 1876
Mitridae Costellariidaep 30
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Acta Conchyliorum
2 Notulae Naturae
3 Femorale
Thala_jaculanda_2.jpg
Thala_jaculanda_1.jpg
Thala_jaculanda.jpg