A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Solariella tenuicollaris

Golikov, A.N. & B.I. Sirenko, 1998 Shell size 4 - 7 mm Kurile Islands, Far East Russia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilySOLARIELLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
RuthenicaVol. 8/2, p 98; fig 2C-D, 15A, H
Treasure of Russian Shells - 4 Trochiformesp 47
Nat. Mus. Nat. Sci. Mon. TokyoVol. 39, p 251; fig 49-50
Synonyms
Ilanga nyssonoides "Kuroda, T. MS" Okutani, T.A., 1964 (nomen nudum)
J. Fac. Sci. Univ.TokyoSec. II, XV(3), p 382; Pl. 1/5
No image yet