A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Coralliophila (Coralliophila) scala scala

(Adams, A., 1854) Shell size 35 mm Juan Fernandez Isl, Chile
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Latiaxis and its Related GroupsPl. 47/9-10
Synonyms
Coralliophila (Coralliophila) asperrima Adams, H.G. & A. Adams
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Veronica Ramirez
2 NUTS4SHELLS
Coralliophila_scala.jpg
Coralliophila_scala_1.jpg