A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Merica elegans sinensis

(Reeve, L.A., 1856) Chinese Nutmeg Shell size 30 - 50 mm Indonesia - Japan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyVOLUTOIDEA
FamilyCANCELLARIIDAE CANCELLARIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Conchologia Iconica, LondonVol. 2
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 457/13
Compendium of Seashellsp 226/1.1
Shells of the Philippinesp 77/20
Recent Cancellariidaep 293
Shells of Vietnamp 188; Pl. 58/1, 5
Indonesian Shells IIp 58/1
Synonyms
Cancellaria asprella Unknown Author
Shells of Vietnamp 188
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 natureimprint
3 BIGAI
4 Eurasia Shells
5 Taiwan Malacofauna Database
Cancellaria_elegans_sinensis_2.jpg
Cancellaria_sinensis_3.jpg
Cancellaria_elegans_sinensis.jpg
Merica_subsinensis_1.jpg
Momoebora_sinensis_3.jpg