A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Tanea sagittata

(Menke, K.T., 1843) Shell size 8 - 20 mm Circum-Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNATICOIDEA
FamilyNATICIDAE NATICINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 216 + ill.
Synonyms
Notocochlis cothurnata Iredale, T., 1936
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Guido Poppe
3 Guido Poppe
4 Guido Poppe
Natica_sagittata.jpg
Tanea_sagittata_1.jpg
Natica_sagittata_1.jpg
Natica_sagittata_2.jpg