A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Strigatella flavocingulata

Lamy, E., 1938 Shell size 25 mm Easter Island; SE Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMITROIDEA
FamilyMITRIDAE STRIGATELLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 301/14
Mitridae Costellariidaep 16; M-17/3.3
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Mitra amphorella Lamy, E., 1939
Mitridae Costellariidaep 16
Strigatella rapanuiensis Cate, J.M., 1968 : Chile
The VeligerVol. 11/2, p 85-89; Pl. 11
Mitridae Costellariidaep 16
Bull. Am. Mus. Nat. Hist.Vol. 262, p 114
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 American Museum of Natural History
3 Guido Poppe
4 Guido Poppe
5 Guido Poppe
Mitra_flavocingulata_3.jpg
Strigatella_rapanuiensis_paratype.jpg
Mitra_flavocingulata_2.jpg
Mitra_flavocingulata.jpg
Mitra_flavocingulata_1.jpg