A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Fustiaria rubescens

(Deshayes, G.P., 1825)
Taxonomic Information
ClassSCAPHOPODA
OrderDENTALIIDA
SuperFamilyDENTALIIDEA
FamilyFUSTIARIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mém. Mus. nat. Hist. nat. ParisVol. 2/1, p 321-378
Synonyms
Dentalium splendens Costa, O.G., 1830
Cat. sist. ragion. testac. Due Siciliecxxv, cxxvi
Fustiaria siculum Pilsbry, H.A. & B. Sharp, 1897
Manual of ConchologyVol. 1/17
Mém. Mus. nat. Hist. nat. ParisVol. 2/1, p 321-378
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
Fustiaria_rubescens.jpg