A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Entalina platamodes

(Watson, R.B., 1879) Shell size to 10 mm Florida, USA - Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassSCAPHOPODA
OrderGADILIDA
SuperFamilyENTALIMORPHA
FamilyENTALINIDAE BATHOXIPHININAE
open bookPage/Plate
J. Linn. Soc. LondonVol. 14, p 508-529
ZootaxaVol. 1267, p 30-31; fig 60-61
Synonyms
Entalina quadrata Henderson, J.B., 1920
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 ZOOTAXA
Entalina_platamodes.jpg