A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Dentalium majorinum

Mabille, J. & A.-T. de Rochebrune, 1889 Shell size 40 - 65 mm Cape Horn, Chile
Taxonomic Information
ClassSCAPHOPODA
OrderDENTALIIDA
SuperFamilyDENTALIIDEA
FamilyDENTALIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mission Scientifique du Cap Horn, 1882-83Mollusques 6, p 100; Pl. 4/10
Synonyms
Dentalium gaussianum Plate, L.H., 1908
SpixianaVol. 28, p 97-108
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
Dentalium_majorinum_syntype.jpg