A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Morula (Azumamorula) mutica

(Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1816) Shell size 15 - 20 mm E Australia; SE Africa; Réunion
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE ERGALATAXINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 269/15
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 44; Pl. 5/4
Sea Shells on the South African Shoresp 363
Synonyms
Ricinula pisolina Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1822
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Conchylinet
2 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
3 Baroque Cabinet
Morula_mutica_2.jpg
Azumamorula_mutica_1.jpg
Morula_mutica.jpg