A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Phyllocoma (Galfridus) speciosa speciosa

(Angas, G.F., 1871) Shell size to 20 mm Queensland, Australia - New South Wales
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE MURICINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 25; Pl. 6/11
Synonyms
Murex scalarinus Adams, A., 1864
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Molluscs of Tasmania
2 Seashells of New South Wales
3 Lowtide Shells
Phyllocoma_speciosa_2.jpg
Phyllocoma_speciosa.jpg
Phyllocoma_speciosa_1.jpg