A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Melanella platyacme

Sykes, E.R., 1903
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyVANIKOROIDEA
FamilyEULIMIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Eulima solidula Jeffreys, J.G., 1880
Eulima solida Jeffreys, J.G., 1884
Eulima jeffreysi Tryon, G.W., 1886
No image yet