A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Diminovula concinna

(Sowerby, G.B. II in Adams, A. & L.A. Reeve, 1848) Shell size 8 - 18 mm Mozambique - W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCYPRAEOIDEA
FamilyOVULIDAE EOCYPRAEINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Zool. Voy. "HMS Samarang"Mollusca, p 22; Pl. 6/8
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 1, p 104; Pl. 164/4-5
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 106/2
The Living Ovulidaep 54-55; Pl. 48/1-6; 561/A42; 562/A43-A44
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 204 + ill.
American ConchologistVol. 20/1, p 6/c
Synonyms
Ovula cumingi Mörch, O.A.L., 1850
The Living Ovulidaep 55
Ovula margarita Adams, A., 1854
The Living Ovulidaep 55
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Ovula search
2 Atoll Shells
3 Guido Poppe
4 Atoll Shells
Diminovula_concinna_3.jpg
Primovula_concinna_1.jpg
Primovula_concinna_3.jpg
Primovula_concinna_4.jpg