A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Cantharidella tiberiana

(Crosse, H., 1863) Shell size 4 - 9 mm New South Wales - S Australia; Tasmania
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTROCHIDAE CANTHARIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 76 + ill.
A Systematic List of the Marine Molluscs of Tasmaniap 28
Synonyms
Cantharidella aurea Tenison-Woods, J.E., 1876
Cantharidella tesselata Tenison-Woods, J.E., 1878
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Molluscs of Tasmania
Cantharidella_tiberiana.jpg
Cantharidella_tiberiana_1.jpg