A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Patelloida insignis

(Menke, K.T., 1843) Maltese Cross Limpet Shell size 30 mm S & W Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA EOGASTROPODA
OrderPATELLOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyLOTTIOIDEA
FamilyLOTTIIDAE PATELLOIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 33; Pl. 1/15
A Systematic List of the Marine Molluscs of Tasmaniap 24
Synonyms
Patelloida crucis Tenison-Woods, J.E., 1876
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Molluscs of Tasmania
3 Guido Poppe
4 Molluscs of Tasmania
5 Molluscs of Tasmania
Patelloida_insignis_1.jpg
Patelloida_insignis_3.jpg
Patelloida_insignis.jpg
Patelloida_insignis_2.jpg
Patelloida_insignis_4.jpg