A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Euterebra padangensis

(Thiele, J., 1925) Shell size 6 - 17 mm E India - Indonesia & Northern Territories, Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyTEREBRIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Deutsch. Tiefsee Exped. "Valdivia"Vol. 17/2, p 346; Pl. 42/2
Living Terebras of the WorldPl. 33/126
Terebridae A Collectors Guidep 16; Pl. 41/ 4; Pl. 65
Synonyms
Terebra durgella Ray, H.C., 1968
Indian Museum Bulletin, CalcuttaVol. 3/1-2, p 28 text fig 26
Living Terebras of the WorldPl. 33/126b
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Gavin Malcolm Collection
Terebra_padangensis.jpg