A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Zeusia herculea

(Bergh, L.S.R., 1894) Body size to 30 mm
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyAEOLIDIOIDEA
FamilyAEOLIDIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Bull. Mus. Comp. Zool. HarvardVol. 25/10, p 128
Opisthobranch Molluscs of the Seas of Russia (in Russian)p 217
Synonyms
Zeusia grandis Volodchenko, N.I., 1941
Aeolidia farallonensis Gosliner, T.M. & D.W. Behrens, 1996
The VeligerVol. 39/4, p 351
No image yet