A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Doriopsilla pharpa

Marcus, Er.G., 1961 SE USA
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyPHYLLIDIOIDEA
FamilyDENDRODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Journal of the Elisha Mitchell Scientific SocietyVol. 77/2, p 146
Synonyms
Doriopsilla leia Marcus, Er.G., 1961
Journal of the Elisha Mitchell Scientific SocietyVol. 77/2, p 144
No image yet