A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Discodoris punctifera

(nomen novum)
(Abraham, P.S., 1877) Body size to 25 mm Madeira; Canaries
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyDISCODORIDIDAE DISCODORIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Zool. Soc. Londonp 202
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 290-291; Pl. 65/5
Synonyms
Doris punctata Orbigny, A.V.M.D. d', 1839 (renamed)
Doris orbignyi Adams, H.G. & A. Adams, 1858 (nomen novum pro D punctata D'O)
Zool. Voy. "HMS Samarang"p 51
No image yet