A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Release 35.11 went live 30/10/2014.

Clanculus miniatus

(Anton, H.E., 1839) Keeled Top Shell Shell size 13 mm False Bay - NE Cape, Rep. South Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderVETIGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 30/4
The Shell Handbookp 55
Sea Shells on the South African Shoresp 40
Synonyms
Clanculus alfredensis Bartsch, P., 1915
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Kwansei Shell Database
2 Guido Poppe
3 Kwansei Shell Database
Clanculus_miniatus.jpg
Clanculus_alfredensis.jpg
Clanculus_miniatus_1.jpg