A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Callogaza watsoni

Dall, W.H., 1881 Shell size to 15 mm Cuba - Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyMARGARITIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 52; 213/59
JohnsoniaVol. 12, p 5
Synonyms
Margarita filogyra Dall, W.H., 1881
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 52/59
No image yet