A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Rissoa (Rissoa) auriscalpium

(Linnaeus, C., 1758) Shell size 5 - 9 mm W & C Mediterranean; Adriatic
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
European Seashells Volume 1p 245/17
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 216; 218; 299/12
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 54/Pl. 58
Catalog Illustrato Rissoidae del Mediterraneop 2
Synonyms
Turbo marginata Laskey, J.
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 218
Rissoa acuta Desmarest, 1814
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 218
Rissoa acuta Philippi, R.A., 1836 : C Mediterranean
Enumeratio Molluscorum SiciliaeVol. 1 (1836)
Rissoa drummondi Leach, W.E., 1847
Molluscorum Brittaniae synopsis
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 218
Eulima vitreoelongata Parenzan, P., 1970
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 World Register of Marine Species
2 World Register of Marine Species
3 Simon Aiken
4 C & C Ruscoe Collection
5 @ David Kirsh
6 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
7 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
8 Guido Poppe
Rissoa_auriscalpium_6.jpg
Rissoa_auriscalpium_7.jpg
Rissoa_auriscalpium_4.jpg
Rissoa_auriscalpium.jpg
Rissoa_auriscalptium_2.jpg
Rissoa_auriscalpium_1.jpg
Rissoa_auriscalpium_5.jpg
Rissoa_auriscalpium_3.jpg