A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Obtusella intersecta intersecta

(Wood, S.V., 1857) Shell size 1 - 2.2 mm S Iceland - Norway - E Mediterranean - Azores
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 142; Pl. 22/7-7a
European Seashells Volume 1p 243/33
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 52
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 58/Pl. 90
Catalog Illustrato Rissoidae del Mediterraneop 33
Synonyms
Rissoa obtusa Cantraine, F.J., 1842 (renamed)
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 52
Rissoa alderi Jeffreys, J.G., 1858 : Norway - Gibraltar
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 157; 279/36
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 52
Rissoa globosa Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1884 : Mediterranean
Nom. Gen. Spec. Conch. Med.p 67
Putilla cantrainei Nordsieck, F., 1972 : Sicily, Italy; Mediterranean (nomen novum)
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 156; 279/35
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 World Register of Marine Species
2 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
3 Marine Molluscs of Madeira
4 Guido Poppe
5 Guido Poppe
Obtusella_intersecta_1.jpg
Obtusella_intersecta_2.jpg
Obtusella_intersecta.jpg
Obtusella_intersecta_3.jpg
Obtusella_intersecta_4.jpg