A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Petaloconchus (Macrophagma) sculpturatus

Lea, H.C., 1843
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyVERMETOIDEA
FamilyVERMETIDAE VERMETINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Vermetus badius Mörch, O.A.L., 1862
Malacolog
Vermetus candidissimus Mörch, O.A.L., 1862
Malacolog
Vermetus carpenteri Mörch, O.A.L., 1862
Malacolog
Vermetus costatus Mörch, O.A.L., 1862
Malacolog
Vermetus gordialis Mörch, O.A.L., 1862
Malacolog
Vermetus monile Mörch, O.A.L., 1862
Malacolog
Vermetus occlusus Mörch, O.A.L., 1862
Malacolog
Vermetus perlatus Mörch, O.A.L., 1862
Malacolog
Vermetus personatus Mörch, O.A.L., 1862
Malacolog
Vermetus proboscis Mörch, O.A.L., 1862
Malacolog
Vermetus retifer Mörch, O.A.L., 1862
Malacolog
Vermetus electrinus Mörch, O.A.L., 1877
Malacolog
No image yet