A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Clypeomorus subbrevicula

(Oostingh, C.H., 1925) Shell size 15 - 25 mm Philippines; W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyCERITHIOIDEA
FamilyCERITHIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Indonesian Shells Ip 43/15
Molluscs of Okinawap 40/10
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 68/6
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 121; Pl. 17/18
Shells of the Philippinesp 65/1
Elenco della Famiglia Cerithiidae Vol 2p 152; Pl. 62/ 1c-d
Shells of Vietnamp 45; Pl. 10/28-29
Synonyms
Cerithium oshimanum Pilsbry, H.A.
Elenco della Famiglia Cerithiidae Vol 2p 118
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 BIGAI
2 Guido Poppe
3 Femorale
Clypeomorus_subbrevicula_1.jpg
Clypeomorus_subbrevicula_3.jpg
Clypeomorus_subbrevicula.jpg