A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cyphoma mcgintyi

Pilsbry, H.A., 1939 McGinty's Cyphoma Shell size 20 - 40 mm N Carolina, USA - Yucatán, Mexico; N Caribbean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCYPRAEOIDEA
FamilyOVULIDAE SIMNIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
The NautilusVol. 52, p 108
Shells - Treasures of the Seap 61
The Living Ovulidaep 92; Pl. 115/7-11; 590/A206-207
The NautilusVol. 92/4, p 165
American ConchologistVol. 21/3, p 30
Synonyms
Cyphoma macgintyi Unknown Author (lapsus)
Cyphoma lindae Petuch, E.J., 1987 : Florida, USA - Colombia
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 65/182
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Eddie Hardy
2 Jacksonville Shell Club
3 @ Sharpe Shells
4 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Cyphoma_mcgintyi_3150.jpg
Cyphoma_mcgintyi_1.jpg
Cyphoma_mcgintyi.jpg
Cyphoma_mcgintyi_3.jpg