A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Onchidella nigricans

(Quoy, H.E.T. & J.P. Gaimard, 1832) Leathery Sea Slug Body size 15 - 23 mm North, South, Stewart & Chatham Islands, New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderEUPULMONATA SYSTELLOMATOPHORA
SuperFamilyONCHIDIOIDEA
FamilyONCHIDIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Seashells of New Zealandp 129
Synonyms
Onchidium obscura Unknown Author
Onchidium patelloides Quoy, H.E.T. & J.P. Gaimard, 1832
Oncidiella obscura Plate, L.H., 1893
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 New Zealand Mollusca
2 Molluscs of Tasmania
Onchidella_nigricans.jpg
Onchidella_nigricans_1.jpg