A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Americominella duartei

Klappenbach, M.A. & E.H. Ureta, 1972 Shell size to 85 mm Argentina; Uruguay
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyBUCCINULIDAE COMINELLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Moluscos Magallanicosp 91/243
FemoraleVol. 96/1, p 11/5
Synonyms
Echinosipho aculeatus Kaiser, P., 1977
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Firama
2 Guido Poppe
3 Malakos
4 Femorale
Americominella_duartei_2.jpg
Americominella_duartei_4.jpg
Americominella_duartei.jpg
Americominella_duartei_1.jpg