A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Haminoea navicula

(Costa, E.M. da, 1778) Shell size 15 - 32 mm British Isles - Black Sea & Ascension Island
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderCEPHALASPIDEA
SuperFamilyHAMINOEOIDEA
FamilyHAMINOEIDAE HAMINOEINAE
open bookPage/Plate
The British Conchology
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 463/15
West African Seashellsp 242
European Seashells Volume 1p 293/10
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 32; 235/30
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 81/Pl. 343
Vita MarinaVol. 43/3, p 13
Synonyms
Haminoea ampulla Pennant, T., 1777
British ZoologyVol. 4
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 32
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 Raymond Huet
3 Conchiglie Veneziana
4 Med Shells
5 Zembeikis
6 Zembeikis
Haminoea_navicula_5.jpg
Haminoea_navicula_4.jpg
Haminoea_navicula_1.jpg
Haminoea_navicula.jpg
Haminoea_navicula_2.jpg
Haminoea_navicula_3.jpg