A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Epitonium (Epitonium) fischeri

(Watson, R.B., 1897) Shell size to 7 mm Madeira; Cape Verdes; Europe - W Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderHYPSOGASTROPODA PTENOGLOSSA GROUP
SuperFamilyEPITONIOIDEA
FamilyEPITONIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
J. Linn. Soc. LondonVol. 26/168
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 100; Pl. 14/11
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 117; 333/488
Synonyms
Scala pauli Boury, E.A. de, 1913
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Alboran Shells
2 Marine Molluscs of Madeira
3
4 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Epitonium_fischeri_1.jpg
Epitonium_fischeri_syntype.jpg
Epitonium_fischeri.jpg
Epitonium_fischeri_2.jpg